Charity Lodge 190 Free and Accepted Masonic Lodge 465 Burnside Ave, Norristown, PA 19403 (610) 539-4882
Past Masters The list here, pays tribute to those worthy Master Masons, who have served their Brethren and Charity Lodge #190 with distinction in the Office of Worshipful Master for the year noted. Our deepest gratitude to all listed here for their selfless service to our Craft and may they always hold a special place in our hearts.
 
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Benjamin L. Marino, Jr
2020
 Benjamin L. Marino, Jr
2019
 Francis O. Shepherd
2018
 Philip F. Graziano
2017
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Philip F. Graziano
2016
 Michael J. Mc Dade
2015
 Michael J. McDade
2014
 Philip F. Graziano
2013
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Philip F. Graziano
2012
 Philip F. Graziano
2011
 Michael J. McDade
2010
 Charles B. Fritz, IV
2009
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
† John R. Williams
2008
 Frank J. Daddario, Jr.
2007
 Frank J. Daddario, Jr.
2006
 William A. Staneruck
2005
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
† Warren J. Errington, Jr.
2004
 † Warren J. Errington, Jr.
2003
 * William J. Pastino
2002
 * Edward R. McCandless
2001
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Michael J. McDade
2000
 * William J. Pastino
1999
 * Harold Baird
1998
 * Charles E. Earnest, Sr.
1997
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
William L. Feist, Jr.
1996
 Joseph R. Peters
1995
 Gordon McMeekin
1994
 Robert W. Clemens
1993
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Richard L. Magner
1992
 † Joseph J. Hein
1991
 * Edward R. McCandless
1990
 Robert W. Clemens
1989
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Charles E. Linkenhoker
1988
 * ‡ Michael D. Santillo, Sr.
1988
 * Charles W. Wernersbach
1987
 † Charles K. Acker
1986
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Michael McDade
1985
 † Sherwood J. Hewitt
1984
 Richard A. Hibbs
1983
 William R. Hoff
1982
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* John F. Bozan
1981
 * Walter S. McClure, Jr.
1980
 † Armand A. Pantano
1979
 * Richard E. Dohse
1978
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Charles H. Wernersbach
1977
 * Robert Clemens
1976
 * Ferman O. Stevenson
1975
 * Jay G. Mumma, Jr.
1974
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Alfred DiNenno
1973
 * Jesse E. Bair
1972
 * Byron F. Nack
1971
 Benjamin G. Nead
1970
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Walter G. Gross
1969
 * Thomas E. Waters, Jr.
1968
 * Jay A. Yorks
1967
 * ‡ John J. Minster, Sr.
1967
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Louis J. Loftus
1966
 * William S. McArthur
1965
 Nelson M. Williams
1964
 * Charles H. Kane
1963
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Clarence W. Strouse
1962
 * Donald F. Sibel
1961
 * Edward M. Buckley
1960
 * Louis O. Thomsen
1959
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Charles W. McElwee
1958
 * † Haven W. Brown
1957
 * Albert G. McConomy
1956
 * Gardner H. Schoenly
1955
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Merrill A. Bean
1954
 * Damon D. Holton
1953
 * Robert Hilderbrand
1952
 * Arthur P. Bonekemper
1951
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Charles Heinsbach
1950
 * J. Robert Andes
1949
 * John J. Pennypacker
1948
 * Samuel T. Fulmer
1947
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* John R. Miller
1946
 * Ralph R. Rhodes
1945
 * Phares M. Marshman
1944
 * C. Kenneth Gennaria
1943
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* William J. Spangler
1942
 * W. Bruce Cashmore
1941
 * Albert M. Greenfield
1940
 * Leland W. Hovey
1939
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Courtland B. Brinton
1938
 * John R. Wood
1937
 * Leroy F. Carn
1936
 * Harold W. Batchelder
1935
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Howard Jones
1934
 * Gustav K. Loesch
1933
 * Russell E. Crawford
1932
 * Lloyd E. Stickler
1931
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* William A. March
1930
 * John S. Blattner
1929
 * Jeremiah O. Siegfried
1928
 * Byron K. Hunsberger
1927
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Howard W. Sheldon
1926
 * W. Russell Gasner
1925
 * Deems W. Hallman
1924
 * E. Leidy Brendlinger
1923
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Nelson Easton
1922
 * Theodore A. Adle
1921
 * H. Steven Regar
1920
 * Jacob E. Fisher
1919
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Henry M. Conrad
1918
 * Augustus T. Owen
1917
 * Raymond K. Stritzinger
1916
 * Frank E. Lloyd
1915
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Thomas Kingston
1914
 * John H. O'Neil
1913
 * J. Craig Crawford
1912
 * John E. Mountain
1911
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Walter R. Moyer
1910
 * Irvin P. Knipe
1909
 * H. Wilson Stahlnecker
1908
 * Maurice E. White
1907
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* J. Howard S. Barnes
1906
 * Harry N. Bickel
1905
 * Abraham H. March
1904
 * Frank Roop
1903
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Matthias L. March
1902
 * William J. Clark
1901
 * John A. Pennypacker
1900
 * George C. Coughlin
1899
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Lewis G. Stritzinger
1898
 * Benaiah Keisen
1897
 * Charles I. Baker
1896
 * William H. Richardson
1895
 
past master     past master                 
* Charles Major
1894
 * Samuel D. Crawford
1893
  
 
* Deceased
† Resigned
‡ Affiliated