Charity Lodge 190 Free and Accepted Masonic Lodge 465 Burnside Ave, Norristown, PA 19403 (610) 539-4882
Past Masters The list here, pays tribute to those worthy Master Masons, who have served their Brethren and Charity Lodge #190 with distinction in the Office of Worshipful Master for the year noted. Our deepest gratitude to all listed here for their selfless service to our Craft and may they always hold a special place in our hearts.
 
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Michael J. McDade
2014
 Philip F. Graziano
2013
 Philip F. Graziano
2012
 Philip F. Graziano
2011
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Michael J. McDade
2010
 Charles B. Fritz, IV
2009
 † John R. Williams
2008
 Frank J. Daddario, Jr.
2007
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Frank J. Daddario, Jr.
2006
 William A. Staneruck
2005
 † Warren J. Errington, Jr.
2004
 † Warren J. Errington, Jr.
2003
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* William J. Pastino
2002
 * Edward R. McCandless
2001
 Michael J. McDade
2000
 * William J. Pastino
1999
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Harold Baird
1998
 * Charles E. Earnest, Sr.
1997
 William L. Feist, Jr.
1996
 Joseph R. Peters
1995
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Gordon McMeekin
1994
 Robert W. Clemens
1993
 * Richard L. Wagner
1992
 Joseph J. Hein
1991
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Edward R. McCandless
1990
 Robert W. Clemens
1989
 Charles E. Linkenhoker
1988
 Michael D. Santillo, Sr.
1988
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Charles W. Wenerbach
1987
 † Charles K. Acker
1986
 Michael McDade
1985
 † Sherwood J. Hewitt
1984
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Richard A. Hibbs
1983
 William R. Hoff
1982
 * John F. Bozan
1981
 * Walter S. McClure, Jr.
1980
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
† Armand A. Pantano
1979
 * Richard E. Dohse
1978
 * Charles H. Wernersbach
1977
 * Robert Clemens
1976
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Ferman O. Stevenson
1975
 * Jay G. Mumma, Jr.
1974
 * Alfred DiNenno
1973
 * Jesse E. Bair
1972
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Byron F. Nack
1971
 Benjamin G. Nead
1970
 * Walter G. Gross
1969
 * Thomas E. Waters, Jr.
1968
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Jay A. Yorks
1967
 ‡ John J. Minster, Sr.
1967
 * Luis J. Loftus
1966
 * William S. McArthur
1965
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
Nelson M. Williams
1964
 * Charles H. Kane
1963
 * Clarence W. Strouse
1962
 * Donald F. Sibel
1961
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Edward M. Buckley
1960
 * Louis O. Thomsen
1959
 * Charles W. McElwee
1958
 † Haven W. Brown
1957
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Albert G. McConomy
1956
 * Gardner H. Schoenly
1955
 * Merrill A. Bean
1954
 * Damon D. Holton
1953
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Robert Hilderbrand
1952
 * Arthur P. Bonekekemper
1951
 * Charles Heinsbach
1950
 * J. Robert Andes
1949
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* John J. Pennypacker
1948
 * Samuel T. Fulmer
1947
 * John R. Miller
1946
 * Ralph R. Rhodes
1945
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Phares M. Marshman
1944
 * C. Kenneth Gennaria
1943
 * William J. Spangler
1942
 * W. Bruce Cashmore
1941
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Albert M. Greenfield
1940
 * Leland W. Hovey
1939
 * Courtland B. Brinton
1938
 * John R. Wood
1937
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Leroy F. Carn
1936
 * Harold W. Batchelder
1935
 * Howard Jones
1934
 * Gustav K. Loesch
1933
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Russell E. Crawford
1932
 * Lloyd E. Stickler
1931
 * William A. March
1930
 * John S. Blattner
1929
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Jeremiah O. Siegfried
1928
 * Byron K. Hunsberger
1927
 * Howard W. Sheldon
1926
 * W. Russell Gasner
1925
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Deems W. Hallman
1924
 * E. Leidy Brendlinger
1923
 * Nelson Easton
1922
 * Theodore A. Adle
1921
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* H. Steven Regar
1920
 * Jacob E. Fisher
1919
 * Henry M. Conrad
1918
 * Augustus T. Owen
1917
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Raymond K. Stritzinger
1916
 * Frank E. Lloyd
1915
 * Thomas Kingston
1914
 * John H. O'Neil
1913
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* J. Craig Crawford
1912
 * John E. Mountain
1911
 * Walter R. Moyer
1910
 * Irvan P. Knipe
1909
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* H. Wilson Stahlnecker
1908
 * Maurice E. White
1907
 * J. Howard S. Barnes
1906
 * Harry N. Bickel
1905
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Abraham H. March
1904
 * Frank Roof
1903
 * Matthias L. March
1902
 * William J. Clark
1901
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* John A. Pennypacker
1900
 * George C. Coughlin
1899
 * Lewis G. Stritzinger
1898
 * Benaiah Keisen
1897
 
past master     past master     past master     past master
* Charles I. Baker
1896
 * William H. Richardson
1895
 * Charles Major
1894
 * Samuel D. Crawford
1893
 
 
* Deceased
† Resigned
‡ Affiliated